Washington Virtual Academy (WAVA) People

Terry Ackerman

Assistant Principal - High School

Jennifer Akca

General Education Teacher

Tricia Allen

General Education Teacher

Jamie Anderson

General Education Teacher

Kirbi Anderson

Counselor (Last Name Si-Z)

Tiffany Anderson

School Psychologist

Leah Androy

School Based Finance Coordinator

Lakia Arceneaux

Special Education Teacher

Kristin Ascani

General Education Teacher

Fareeha Azeem

General Education Teacher

Rosie Bailer

High School Graduation Specialist

Hannah Baisch

General Education Teacher

Lisa Baum

General Education Teacher

Jaime Beckland

General Education Teacher

Holly Beckstead

General Education Teacher

Sarah Bedlion

General Education Teacher

Brita BeMiller

General Education Teacher

Carmen Bennett

Special Education Teacher

Heather Bennett

Student Support Administrator

Kirsten Bergh

General Education Teacher

Andi Bernardoni

General Education Teacher

Tami Berry

General Education Teacher

Danielle Beyer

Assessment Administrator

Ginnie Jo Blue

General Education Teacher

Brain Boyd

General Education Teacher

Susan Boyer

Principal - Elementary School

Heather Brannan

General Education Teacher

Kirstin Brauch

General Education Teacher

Natalie Brucken

Special Education Teacher

Carrie Brumbaugh

General Education Teacher

Lori Burton

General Education Teacher

Lia Carlile

General Education Teacher

Angela Cavanaugh

Counselor (Last Name N-Sh)

Hailey Chamberlain

Community Engagement Specialist

Kylie Chiesa

Special Education Teacher

Sherilyn Christian

Operations Support Specialist

Katherine Christianson

General Education Teacher

Heather Clauson

General Education Teacher

January Colacurcio

General Education Teacher

Eileen Collett

Special Education Teacher

Eva Cook

General Education Teacher

Jon Corcoran

LAP Teacher

Laura Corkern

General Education Teacher

Kristin Courtney

General Education Teacher

Nathan Courtney

General Education Teacher

Deirdre Crebs

General Education Teacher

Marianne Cuenco

General Education Teacher

Rachel Cummings

Special Programs Clerk

David D'Aniello

General Education Teacher

Crystal Daniels

Special Education Teacher

Melissa DeFrance

General Education Teacher

Jennifer Dempewolf

Assistant Principal - Middle School

Keturah Dempewolf

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Devenere

General Education Teacher

Shantelle Dinsmore

General Education Teacher

Natalie Dobson

General Education Teacher

Amy Dohrman

Counselor

Star Downey

Highly Capable Teacher

Niki Duncan

Special Education Teacher

Marla Eckhart

General Education Teacher

Emily Edeen

General Education Teacher

Kristin Ewing

General Education Teacher

Dana Finnegan

General Education Teacher

Judith Flies

General Education Teacher

Aurora Flores

General Education Teacher

Ryland Fogle

Special Education Teacher

Cagney Fox

General Education Teacher

Alysha Frampton

General Education Teacher

Angelia Frare

General Education Teacher

Semone Funn

Related Services Manager

Danielle Gales

Special Education Teacher

Lauren Garcia

English Learners Teacher

Alissa Gaylord

Operations Support Specialist

Amy Giske

Manager of School Operations

Ngat-Ling Goh

Special Education Teacher

Nadia Gonzalez

Counselor

Lisa Greer

General Education Teacher

Anne Gustafson

General Education Teacher

Monica Guyton

General Education Teacher

Stephanie Haegele

Hi-CAP Teacher

Kasey Halma

Special Education Teacher

Kim Hamell

General Education Teacher

Todd Hamm

General Education Teacher

Renata Hankins

Student Support Advisor

Jana Hardman

General Education Teacher

Megan Harrell

Special Programs Coordinator

Margaret Harris

General Education Teacher

Kim Hart

General Education Teacher

Suzanne Hart

General Education Teacher

Lindsey Hatch

General Education Teacher

Colette Hayes

Special Education Teacher

Sacha Helling-Christy

General Education Teacher

Jeanie Hellwich

General Education Teacher

Sierra Hicks

Special Education Teacher

John Hilts

General Education Teacher

Marlys Holmes

General Education Teacher

Brandon Humphreys

General Education Teacher

Lance Hyatt

Counselor

Holly James

General Education Teacher

Laura James

Counselor (Last Name K-M)

Judith Jones

General Education Teacher

Christina Jordan

General Education Teacher

Rio Juan

Office Enrollment Support Specialist

James Karr

General Education Teacher

Sally Karr

General Education Teacher

Jeremy Kelley

General Education Teacher

Angela Kennington

Special Education Teacher

Felicia Kern

General Education Teacher

Anna Knuth

General Education Teacher

Taylor Kreilmann

Career & Technical Education Administrator

Heather Krieger

Special Education Teacher

Mark Lagerquist

Assistant Principal

Kim Lamb

General Education Teacher

Kim Landon

General Education Teacher

Peter Larson

General Education Teacher

Kimberley Lauman

Student Support Advisor

Sarah Layton

General Education Teacher

Lillain Leatiota

Data Processing Representative

Esun Lee

General Education Teacher

Sharyl Lee

Special Education Teacher

Stacy Leeper

General Education Teacher

Michelle Lind

General Education Teacher

Lisbeth Little

General Education Teacher

Amber Longworth

Special Education Teacher

Kala Loughheed

Assistant Principal

Gretchen Lyons

School Psychologist

Kendell Marshall

School Psychologist

Janelle Martin

General Education Teacher

Kenneth Martin

General Education Teacher

Jessican Massingale

General Education Teacher

Aifiti Matautia

Elementary School Registrar

Justin McClellan

General Education Teacher

Stephanie McIalwain

Special Education Teacher

Kristen McLewin

General Education Teacher

Becky Mintz

Special Education Teacher

Rebecca Mintz

Special Education Teacher

Marissa Mitterholzer

General Education Teacher

Cyley Moser

General Education Teacher

Matt Mulvaney

General Education Teacher

Tanya Myers

Special Education Teacher

Drew Namminga

General Education Teacher

Julie Needham

General Education Teacher

Stacy Nicol

General Education Teacher

Miranda Nogaki

General Education Teacher

Becky Norris

General Education Teacher

Cinda Norton

General Education Teacher

Karen O'Leary

English Learners Teacher

Peggy Olsen

Counselor (Last Name A-Ch)

Samantha Olson

General Education Teacher

Angela Osburn

General Education Teacher

Shandra Park

General Education Teacher

Michelle Paul

General Education Teacher

Rachel Paysse

General Education Teacher

Carrie Pedersen

General Education Teacher

Leoni Pena

Student Support Advisor

Joanna Petersen-Pimentel

General Education Teacher

Rachel Pinkerton

Special Education Teacher

Bethany Porter

Special Education Teacher

Mark Putnam

General Education Teacher

Tisha Putz

General Education Teacher

Sandy Pylant

General Education Teacher

Bobbie Quaintance

Special Education Master Teacher

Brenna Reed

Long Term Substitute Teacher (K-5)

Stacey Reed

General Education Teacher

Nicole Reynoldson

General Education Teacher

Forrest Ristow

Special Education Teacher

Rachael Rivera

Counselor (Last Name Go-J)

Christen Robinson

General Education Teacher

Bentley Rogers

General Education Teacher

Britni Rosendahl

Special Education Teacher

Tara Rowland

General Education Teacher

Mary Sandberg

Special Education Teacher

Kristin Sarmiento

LAP Teacher

Sharon Schafer

General Education Teacher

Nick Schulz

General Education Teacher

Shelley Sears

Special Programs Administrator

Stephanie Sellman

General Education Teacher

Jessica Severance

Special Program Clerk

Natalie Seward

Student Resource Coordinator

Jennifer Sherman

General Education Teacher

Jesse Sherwin

General Education Teacher

Angel Shields

General Education Teacher

Kim Silke

Student Support Advisor

Kate Silver-Heilman

School Psychologist

Guy Simpson

General Education Teacher

Corie Slaker

General Education Teacher

Austin Sloan

General Education Teacher

Kristi Sloan

LAP Teacher

Lauren Smith

General Education Teacher

Ronda Sol

General Education Teacher

Laurie Solchenberger

Special Education Teacher

Elizabeth Solomon

General Education Teacher

April Sorensen

General Education Teacher

Anja Springer

Special Education Teacher

Jackilynn Sterba

Special Education Teacher

Dara Straus

General Education Teacher

Nicole Strome

Special Education Teacher

Leinora Stuart

General Education Teacher

Patricia Taylor

General Education Teacher

Danny Terry

General Education Teacher

Katherine Tiric

General Education Teacher

Erin Tostenson

General Education Teacher

Scott Vangerpen

504 Coordinator

Laurence Vernhes

General Education Teacher

Julie Vindivich

General Education Teacher

Dena Voth

General Education Teacher

Amalia Walle

Assistant Principal - High School

Mark Ward

General Education Teacher

Jennifer Wesley

Special Education Master Teacher

Nikki Wheaton

Special Education Teacher

Julia White

General Education Teacher

Sherri White

Special Education Teacher

Lynn Whitener

General Education Teacher

Joelle Whitten

General Education Teacher

Kristina Wilkinson

General Education Teacher

Jennifer Wilson

General Education Teacher

Shelley Winder-Yost

General Education Teacher

John Winslow

General Education Teacher

Frank Wood

General Education Teacher

Shannon Woods

Special Education Teacher

Robin Worley

General Education Teacher

Cindy Wright

General Education Teacher

Melanie Wyckoff

General Education Teacher

Tom Yahraes

Assistant Principal